ANIMALCLOVERBUDSCREATIVE ARTSMECHANICALPERSONAL DEVELOPMENTPLANT AND SOILALL CLUBS

FIND A CLUB

The table below lists all of the 4-H Clubs currently active in the Province. They are sorted by region and district so that it should be easy to find a club in your area. An email link is provided to the Key Leader for each District so that you can contact them directly. Clubs with websites are also linked.

 

If you have difficulty finding Clubs in your area, please contact the B.C. 4-H office. Similarly, if you are interested in starting a new club in your area, we'd love to hear from you.

 

If you are a member of a Club that has a website and we do not have it linked, please send the address along and we will add it.

 

 

Organization

City

District

Projects


Region 1: Vancouver Island

 

 

 

 

 

South Malahat

Laurie Maloney
Susy Chung-Smith Roxanna Thompson

 

Metchosin 4-H Club

Victoria

1.1 South Malahat, VI

Cloverbud, Horse

Saanich Peninsula 4-H Beef and Swine Club

Victoria

1.1 South Malahat, VI

Beef, Swine, Sheep, Self-Determined

Saanich Peninsula Cloverbuds 4-H Club

Saanichton

1.1 South Malahat, VI

Cloverbud, Beef, Swine, Self-Determined

South Malahat Community 4-H Club

Victoria

1.1 South Malahat

Cavy, Gardening, Rabbit, Self-Determined, Small Engines

Saltspring Island 4-H Community Club

Saltspring Island

1.1 South Malahat, VI

Photography, Rabbit, Cavy, Foods, Cloverbud, Poultry, Jr. Leadership, Self-Determined

South Island Goat 4-H Club

Saanichton

1.1 South Malahat, VI

Goat, Jr. Leadership, Self-Determined

Saanich 4-H Horse Club

Saanichton

1.1 South Malahat, VI

Horse, Self-Determined

Fowl Creatures 4-H Club

Sydney

1.1 South Malahat, VI

Poultry, Self-determined, Horse, Jr. Leadership

Saanich 4-H Lamb Club

Saanichton

1.1 South Malahat, VI

Sheep, Wool craft, Self-Determined, Photography

Cowichan

Marian Davies

 

Cowichan Community 4-H Club

Cobble Hill

1.2 Cowichan, VI

Goat, Horse, Poultry, Photography

Cowichan 4-H Beef Club

Cobble Hill

1.2 Cowichan, VI

Beef

Cowichan 4-H Holstein Club

Chemainus

1.2 Cowichan, VI

Dairy, Jr. Leadership

Cowichan Horse 4-H Club

Cobble Hill

1.2 Cowichan, VI

Horse

Cedar

Philippa Brown 

Sue Boulton 

 

Gabriola 4-H Club

Gabriola

1.3 Cedar, VI

Horse, Cavy, Photography, Rabbit, Self-Determined, Jr. Leadership

Cedar Home Arts 4-H Club

Ladysmith

1.3 Cedar, VI

Clothing, Foods, Self-Determined

Cedar Horticulture 4-H Club

Ladysmith

1.3 Cedar, VI

Gardening, Cloverbud, Outdoor Living, Goat, Poultry

Parksville/Qualicum

Peggy Burfield

 

Coombs Country Horse

Nanoose Bay

1.4 Parksville-Qualicum, VI

Horse and Dog 

Parksville/Qualicum Oddstock 4-H Club

Coombs

1.4 Parksville-Qualicum, VI

Beef, Poultry, Swine, Goat, Dairy, Sheep, Gardening, Woolcraft

Parksville/Qualicum Community 4-H Club

Qualicum

1.4 Parksville-Qualicum, VI

Rabbit, Small Engines, Sewing, Cavy, Photography

Port Alberni

Jean Stevens

 

Alberni Valley Clover Patch 4-H Club

Port Alberni

1.5 Port Alberni, VI

Cavy, Rabbit, Goat, Foods, Beef, Dairy, Poultry, Horse

Boots N Bridles 4-H Club

Port Alberni

1.5 Port Alberni, VI

Horse

Arrowsmith 4-H Club

Port Alberni

1.5 Port Alberni, VI

Cloverbud, Poultry, Sheep, Cavy, Rabbit

Comox

Janet Martyn

 

Comox Valley 4-H Calf

Courtenay

1.6 Comox, VI

Beef, Dairy, Jr. Leadership

Shamrock 4-H Gumbooters Club

Cumberland

1.6 Comox, VI

Clothing, Goat, Cloverbud, Craft, Dog, Horse, Photography, Poultry, Rabbit, Sheep, Swine 

Powell River

Helena Rogers

Maureen Venables

 

Jinglin’ Spurs Horse

Powell River

1.7 Powell River, VI

Horse, Foods

Powell River Community

Powell River

1.7 Powell River, VI

Craft, Self-determined, Clothing, Horse, Photography


Back to Top


Region 2: Fraser Valley

 

Surrey-Richmond-Delta

Linda Woodford

 

UBC 4-H Community Club

Vancouver

2.1 Surrey, Richmond, Delta, FV

Poultry, Photography, Rabbit

Richmond Delta 4-H Calf Club

Richmond

2.1 Surrey, Richmond, Delta, FV

Dairy, Cloverbud, Self-Determined

Surrey 4-H Motor heads Club

Surrey

2.1 Surrey, Richmond, Delta, FV

Small Engine, Craft, Bicycle

Langley

Ellen Deglan 

Lynda DeValera

 

Langley Beef and Swine

Langley

2.2 Langley, FV

Beef, Swine, Jr. Leadership

Fraser Valley Beef 4-H Club

Langley

2.2 Langley, FV

Beef, Leathercraft Cloverbud

Otter Lamb and Swine

Surrey

2.2 Langley, FV

Sheep, Dog, Photography, Honeybee

Woodlands 4-H Hare and Hound

Aldergrove

2.2 Langley, FV

Rabbit, Dog, Cloverbud

Glen Valley Goat/Rabbit/Swine

Langley

2.2 Langley, FV

Goat, Rabbit, Swine, Photography, Llama

Otter Llama 4-H Club

Maple Ridge

2.2 Langley, FV

Llama, Sheep

Langley Dairy & Craft 4-H Club

Langley

2.2 Langley, FV

Clothing, Cloverbud, Craft, Food, Photography, Dairy, Tractor

Abbotsford

Beryl Moseanko Jenny Van Reeuwyk

 

Matsqui Holstein 4-H Club

Matsqui

2.3 Abbotsford, FV

Dairy

Matsqui Beef 4-H Club

Abbotsford

2.3 Abbotsford, FV

Beef

Sumas Holstein 4-H Club

Abbotsford

2.3 Abbotsford, FV

Dairy, Gardening

Rusty Spurs Horse 4-H Club

Abbotsford

2.3 Abbotsford, FV

Horse, Self-determined, Cloverbud

Prairie Trotters Horse 4-H Club

Dewdney

2.3 Abbotsford, FV

Horse

Busy Hands 4-H Club

Dewdney

2.3 Abbotsford, FV

Clothing, Craft, Dog, Horse, Photography, Jr. Leadership, Self-determined

Abbotsford 4-H Beef Club

Abbotsford

2.3 Abbotsford, FV

Beef, Sheep, Gardening, Self-determined

Barrowtown Elementary 4-H Club

Chilliwack

2.3 Abbotsford, FV

Gardening

 

Fraser Valley Footprints 4-H Club

Abbotsford

2.3 Abbotsford, FV

Dog, Sheep, Goat, Honey bee, Cloverbud, Jr. Leadership

Lower Mainland Cattle 4-H Club

Abbotsford

2.3 Abbotsford, FV

Beef, Self-determined, Swine, Jr. Leadership

Lower Mainland Small Engine and Tractor 4-H Club

Abbotsford

2.3 Abbotsford, FV

Cloverbud, Dog, Goat, Honey Bee, Jr. Leadership, Self-determined, Sheep, Small Engine, Swine, Tractor

North Fraser

Kathy Smith
Margaret Krieck

 

North Fraser 4-H Dairy Calf Club

Deroche

2.4 North Fraser, FV

Dairy

Pitt River Lamb and Swine 4-H Club

Maple Ridge

2.4 North Fraser, FV

Sheep, Swine, Jr. Leadership

Pitt River 4-H Rabbit Club

Maple Ridge

2.4 North Fraser, FV

Rabbit, Jr. Leadership, Cloverbud, Llama

Golden Ears Community 4-H Club

Maple Ridge

2.4 North Fraser, FV

Dairy, Foods, Cloverbud, Outdoor Living

Haney Horse and Hound 4-H Club

Pitt Meadows

2.4 North Fraser, FV

Horse, Dog

Mission 4-H Beef Club

Deroche

2.4 North Fraser, FV

Beef

Chilliwack

Terry Allin

 

Chilliwack Beef 4-H Club

Chilliwack

2.5 Chilliwack, FV

Beef

Chilliwack 4-H Lamb Club

Chilliwack

2.5 Chilliwack, FV

Sheep, Photography

Carousel 4-H Club

Chilliwack

2.5 Chilliwack, FV

Horse, Swine, Beef, Photography

Chilliwack Holstein 4-H Club

Chilliwack

2.5 Chilliwack, FV

Dairy

Chilliwack 4-H Horse Club

Chilliwack

2.5 Chilliwack, FV

Horse, Self-determined, Sheep, Gardening

Chilliwack Dog 4-H Club

Chilliwack

2.5 Chilliwack, FV

Dog, Jr. Leadership

Agassiz Rainbow 4-H Club

Agassiz

2.5 Chilliwack, FV

Dairy, Beef, Sheep, Swine

Chilliwack 4-H Rabbit Club

Lindell Beach

2.5 Chilliwack, FV

Rabbit, Photography

Rushing Rivers Community 4-H Club

Chilliwack

2.5 Chilliwack, FV

Cloverbud, Craft, Gardening, Photography, Self-determined, Dog, Cavy, Rabbit

Yarrow Lamb 4-H Club

Yarrow

2.5 Chilliwack, FV

Sheep, Cloverbud


Back to Top


Region 3: Kamloops-Okanagan

 

Kamloops

Kathleen Haywood-Farmer 
Deb Goertzen

 

Pritchard 4-H Club

Westwold

3.1 Kamloops, KOK

Beef, Sheep

Double L 4-H Club

Kamloops

3.1 Kamloops, KOK

Horse, Outdoor Living, Jr. Leadership

Yellowhead Community 4-H Club

Barriere

3.1 Kamloops, KOK

Beef, Sheep, Photography, Jr. Leadership

Jumping Jack Rabbit/Cavy/Llama 4-H Club

Kamloops

3.1 Kamloops, KOK

Rabbit, Cloverbud

Logan Lake 4-H Club

Logan Lake

3.1 Kamloops, KOK

Cloverbud, Horse, Dog, Rabbit

Top Rail 4-H Club

Kamloops

3.1 Kamloops, KOK

Horse, Jr. Leadership, Self-determined

Ashcroft 4-H Club

Ashcroft

3.1 Kamloops, KOK

Beef, Sheep, Photography

A Bit A Motion 4-H Club

Clearwater

3.1 Kamloops, KOK

Horse

Yale County 4-H Club

Kamloops

3.1 Kamloops, KOK

Beef, Sheep, Jr. Leadership

South Thompson 4-H Beef Club

Kamloops

3.1 Kamloops, KOK

Beef

Lower North Thompson 4-H Club

Kamloops

3.1 Kamloops, KOK

Beef, Cloverbud, Sheep

Rodeo Rednecks 4-H Club

Clearwater

3.1 Kamloops, KOK

Cloverbud, Horse, Sheep

Yellowhead Community 4-H Club

Barriere

3.1 Kamloops, KOK

Beef, Photography, Sheep, Jr. Leadership

Salmon Arm District

Joyce Johnson
Joni deWitt

 

Milkyway Dairy 4-H Club

Grindrod

3.2 Salmon Arm, KOK

Dairy, Jr. Leadership, Cloverbud

Deep Creek Dairy 4-H Club

Enderby

3.2 Salmon Arm, KOK

Dairy, Cloverbud

Shuswap Beef 4-H Club

Salmon Arm

3.2 Salmon Arm, KOK

Beef, Self-determined

Shuswap Dairy 4-H Club

Enderby

3.2 Salmon Arm, KOK

Dairy, Jr. Leadership, Cloverbud

Trail Dusters 4-H Club

Salmon Arm

3.2 Salmon Arm, KOK

Horse, Cloverbud

Okanagan North 4-H Club

Salmon Arm

3.2 Salmon Arm, KOK

Goat, Jr. Leadership, Rabbit, Photography

Shifting Saddles 4-H Club

Salmon Arm

3.2 Salmon Arm, KOK

Horse, Jr. Leadership

Barnstormers 4-H Dairy Club

Tappen

3.2 Salmon Arm, KOK

Dairy

Deep Creek Ham n Eggers 4-H Club

Enderby

3.2 Salmon Arm, KOK

Swine, Cloverbud, Photography, Horse

North Okanagan 4-H Beef Club

Salmon Arm

3.2 Salmon Arm, KOK

Beef, Cloverbud, Jr. Leadership

Eagle Valley 4-H Club

Sicamous

3.2 Salmon Arm, KOK

Dairy, Gardening, Cloverbud

Shifting Saddles 4-H Club

Salmon Arm

3.2 Salmon Arm, KOK

Horse, Jr. Leadership

Worth A Thousand 4-H Club

Salmon Arm

3.2 Salmon Arm, KOK

Photography

Armstrong-Vernon-Lumby District

Lorna Kotz

 

Armstrong Beef 4-H Club

Kelowna

3.3 Armstrong-Vernon-Lumby, KOK

Beef

Vernon Young Riders 4-H Club

Vernon

3.3 Armstrong-Vernon-Lumby, KOK

Horse, Cloverbud

Armstrong 4-H Multiclub

Armstrong

3.3 Armstrong-Vernon-Lumby, KOK

Photography, Sheep, Dog, Llama 

Armstrong Swine 4-H Club

Armstrong

3.3 Armstrong-Vernon-Lumby, KOK

Swine, Sheep, Self-determined

Lumby Beef 4-H Club

Lumby

3.3 Armstrong-Vernon-Lumby, KOK

Beef, Cloverbud

Okanagan Shuswap Lamb 4-H Club

Armstrong

3.3 Armsrong-Vernon-Lumby

Sheep, Goat

Kelowna District

Sheilia Lawrence

 

Kelowna Hoofbeats 4-H Club

Kelowna

3.4 Kelowna, KOK

Horse

Valley Lopers Community 4-H Club

Kelowna

3.4 Kelowna, KOK

Horse, Rabbit, Photography, Craft, Dog

Wild Wild Westside 4-H Club

Peachland

3.4 Kelowna, KOK

Horse, Cloverbud

Kelowna Cloverbuds 4-H Club

Kelowna

3.4 Kelowna, KOK

Cloverbud

Similkanagan District

Sue Coyne

 

Penticton Trail Breakers 4-H Club

Penticton

3.5 Similkanagan, KOK

Horse, Jr. Leadership, Rabbit

South Okanagan Beef 4-H Club

Keremeos

3.5 Similkanagan, KOK

Beef

Penticton Dog Trackers 4-H Club

Penticton

3.5 Similkanagan, KOK

Dog

Penticton Crazy Pigs and Bouncing Bunnies 4-H Club

Penticton

3.5 Similkanagan, KOK

Jr. Leadership, Rabbit, Cavy

Boundary District

Norma Howes

 

Borderline 4-H Club

Rock Creek

3.6 Boundary, KOK

Sheep

Boundary “C” 4-H Club

Rock Creek

3.6 Boundary, KOK

Beef, Clothing, Horse, Self-determined

Boundary Multi 4-H Club

Grand Forks

3.6 Boundary, KOK

Adopt-A-Grandparent, Cavy, Clothing, Dog, Foods, Horse, Jr. Leadership, Photography, Poultry

Kootenay Cinch and Saddle 4-H Club

Robson

3.6 Boundary, KOK

Horse, Beef

Nelson 4-H Club

Nelson

3.6 Boundary, KOK

Horse, Cloverbud


Back to Top


Region 4. Kootenay

 

Cranbrook District

Heather Serafini

 

Wasa and District 4-H Club

Cranbrook

4.1 Cranbrook, KOOT

Beef, Sheep, Craft, Cloverbuds, Swine, Honey bee, Photography, Self-determined, Goat, Horse, Cloverbud

South Country Craft and Critters 4-H Club

Grasmere

4.1 Cranbrook, KOOT

Beef, Sheep, Crafts, Swine, Clothing, Foods, Rabbit, Horse, Cavy, Jr. Leadership

Creston District

Patricia Hayes

 

Creston Valley Horse & Community 4-H Club

Canyon

4.2 Creston, KOOT

Horse, Dairy, Photography, Jr. Leader, Cloverbud

Creston Valley Community 4-H Club

Lister

4.2 Creston, KOOT

Beef, Dairy, Horse, Rabbit, Clothing, Sheep, Photography


Back to Top


Region 5. Peace River

 

North Peace District

Jessie Clarke
Emma Bergan 

 

Lakeshore 4-H Club

Cecil Lake

5.1 North Peace, PR

Beef, Sheep, Rabbit, Jr. Leader, Cloverbuds, Swine, Photography

Silver Willow 4-H Club

Rose Prairie

5.1 North Peace, PR

Beef, Sheep

Beatton Community 4-H Club

Baldonnel

5.1 North Peace, PR

Horse, Cloverbuds, Outdoor Living

Green Valley 4-H Club

Cecil Lake

5.1 North Peace, PR

Beef, Sheep, Foods

 

 

 

 

Prespatou Community 4-H Club

Prespatou

5.1 North Peace, PR

Beef, Sheep

Wonowon 4-H Club

Charlie Lake

5.1 North Peace, PR

Beef, Photo, Clothing

South Peace District

Trish Homis

 

Heads and Tails 4-H Multi Club

Farmington

5.2 South Peace, PR

Cloverbuds, Sheep, Foods

Saddle Tramps Horse 4-H Club

Dawson Creek

5.2 South Peace, PR

Horse, Cloverbud

Dawson Creek Community 4-H Club

Dawson Creek

5.2 South Peace, PR

Cloverbud, Poultry, Sheep


Back to Top


Region 6. Central Interior

 

Prince George District

Nancy Welburn

Joyce Foxcroft 

 

Mud River 4-H Club

Prince George

6.1 Prince George, CI

Rabbit

Beaverly 4-H Club

Prince George

6.1 Prince George, CI

Beef, Horse, Sheep, Rabbit, Dog, Cloverbud, Poultry, Swine, Outdoor Living, Jr. Leader, Leathercraft, Goat

North West 4-H Club

Prince George

6.1 Prince George, CI

Junior Leadership, Cloverbuds, Foods, Rabbit, Goat

Pineview 4-H Club

Prince George

6.1 Prince George, CI

Beef, Horse, Sheep, Rabbits, Cloverbud, Photography, Dog, Leathercraft, Poultry, Foods, Jr. Leadership

Quesnel District

Erin Kishkan 
Melanie Baker

 

Kersley 4-H Club

Quesnel

6.2 Quesnel, CI

Beef, Gardening, Sheep, Dairy Goat, Poultry, Junior Leadership, Swine, Small Engines, Photography, Horse, Rabbit

Barlow Creek 4-H Club

Quesnel

6.2 Quesnel, CI

Beef, Gardening, Sheep, Poultry, Rabbit, Swine, Jr. Leadership, Cloverbuds, Crafts, Leahercraft, Photography

Aces High 4-H Club

Quesnel

6.2 Quesnel, CI

Cloverbud, Swine, Goat, Sheep

Williams Lake District

Fred Stafford 

Cheryl Monical 

 

Canim Valley 4-H Club

Forest Grove

6.3 Williams Lake, CI

Photography, Beef, Sheep, Swine, Cloverbud, Food, Small Engine

Horsefly 4-H Club

Horsefly

6.3 Williams Lake, CI

Beef, Sheep, Poultry, Rabbit, Dog, Swine, Small Engines, Self-determined, Cloverbud, Photography

Highland 4-H Club

Lone Butte

6.3 Williams Lake, CI

Beef

Clinton 4-H Club

70 Mile House

6.3 Williams Lake, CI

Beef, Jr. Leadership, Photography, Sheep, Cloverbud

Rose Lake-Miocene 4-H Club

150 Mile House

6.3 Williams Lake, CI

Beef, Horse, Sheep, Rabbit, Dog, Swine, Cloverbuds, Self-determined, Foods, Small engines, Photography

Chilcotin 4-H Club

Alexis Creek

6.3 Williams Lake, CI

Horse, Photography, Small engines

Chimney Valley 4-H Club

Williams Lake

6.3 Williams Lake, CI

Swine, Small Engines, Cloverbuds, Jr. Leadership, Rabbit, Beef, Gardening

Springhouse 4-H Club

Williams Lake

6.3 Williams Lake, CI

Beef, Sheep, Dog, Self-determined, Swine, Cloverbuds, Photography

Big Lake 4-H Club

Big Lake

6.3 Williams Lake, CI

Beef, Swine, Dog, Photography, Rabbit

Robson Valley District

 

 


Back to Top


Region 7. Yellowhead West

 

Skeena District

Laurie Muller

 

Shamrock 4-H Club

Terrace

7.1 Skeena, YW

Horse, Sheep, Poultry, Rabbit, Bicycle, Cavy

Bulkley Valley District

Sandra Pali
Joyce Dieleman

 

Topley 4-H Club

Telkwa

7.2 Bulkley Valley, YW

Beef, Horse, Sheep, Cloverbuds, Jr. Leadership, Swine, Rabbit

Quick Community 4-H Club

Telkwa

7.2 Bulkley Valley, YW

Beef, Horse, Sheep, Swine, Cloverbuds, Leathercraft, Small engines, Self-determined

Evelyn 4-H Club

Smithers

7.2 Bulkley Valley, YW

Poultry, Rabbit, Beef, Horse, Cloverbud, Sheep, Swine

Lakes District

 

 

Vanderhoof District

Whitney Moutray
Christine Moutray

 

Mapes 4-H Club

Vanderhoof

7.4 Vanderhoof, YW

Beef, Swine, Sheep

Nechako Valley Dairy and Beef 4-H Club

Vanderhoof

7.4 Vanderhoof, YW

Dairy, Beef, Sheep, Swine, Dog

Blue Mountain 4-H Club

Vanderhoof

7.4 Vanderhoof, YW

Horse, Photography

Wranglers 4-H Club

Vanderhoof

7.4 Vanderhoof, YW

Swine, Leathercraft, Self-determined, Photography, Rabbit, Poultry

Fort St. James 4-H Club

Fort St. James

7.4 Vanderhoof, YW

Beef, Sheep, Dog, Cloverbud, Photography, Swine

North Valley 4-H Club

Vanderhoof

7.4 Vanderhoof, YW

Beef, Swine, Photography

Kitimat/Snowflake District

 

 

Kitimat Hoofbeats 4-H Club

Kitimat

7.5 Kitimat/Snowflake, YW

Horse, Self-determined


Back to Top


Region 8. Yukon

 

Whitehorse District

Cheryl O’Brien

Watson Lake 4-H Multi Club

Watson Lake

8.1 Yukon

Horse

Spirit Riders 4-H Horse Club

Whitehorse

8.1 Yukon

Horse

Hands & Hooves Haines Junction 4-H Club

Haines Junction

8.1 Yukon

Beef, Field Crops, Horse

Silver Clover Club of B.C. 4-H

westgen rbc cibc